STAGE 2 - FILTER ELVA 38TH CYCLING RACE

SUNDAY, MAY 19, 2024, ELVA (KIRDE 2)

Distances

  • Long race 103,6 km (6 laps)
  • Short race 52,9 km (3 laps)
  • Youth race 36 km (2 laps)

Programme

9:00-10:15 - registration open, race numbers can be picked up at the registration desk
10:00 - team representative meeting / numbers for support vehicles - at catering tent
11:00 - start for long race
11:02 - start for short race
11:04 - start for youth race
The award ceremony will take place approximately 30 minutes after the winner of the long race has finished.
14:50 - finish closed

Track

Parking

To avoid traffic jams in the race centre we ask that individual participants park their cars in nearby parking lots or on streets that don't overlap with the race track, according to the usual traffic regulations that apply.

Catering by Põltsamaa

At all Filter Road Cup events there is a Põltsamaa travelling restaurant providing tasty Põltsamaa soup and juice drinks to all participants.

Previous winners

2023 Gert Jõeäär
2022 Madis Mihkels
2021 Gert Kivistik
2020 Markus Pajur
2019 Markus Pajur
2018 Alo Jakin
2017 Kristo Prangel
2016 Norman Vahtra
2015 Siim Kiskonen
2014 Andris Smirnovs
2013 Krister Raudsepp
2012 Jaan Kirsipuu
2011 Mart Ojavee

2010 Risto Raid
2009 Gert Jõeäär
2008 Mart Ojavee
2007 Tarmo Raudsepp
2006 Janek Tombak
2005 Andrus Aug
2004 Jaan Kirsipuu
2003 Mart Ojavee
2002 Jaan Kirsipuu
2001 Andrus Aug
2000 Oskari Kargu
1999 Jaan Kirsipuu
1998 Lauri Aus

1997 Alges Maasikmets
1996 Oskari Kargu
1995 Margus Suun
1994 Joel Ruubel
1993 Veikko Kiisk
1992 Valdi Lootus
1991 Veikko Kiisk
1990 Kalev Vist
1989 Peep Mikli
1988 Virgo Neeme
1987 Jaan Kirsipuu
1986 Meelis Leidt
 

Additional important information

Even though the riders have priority over other traffic on the race track, most of the track is also open to cars. Riders are obliged to follow traffic regulations and ensure their own safety to the best of their ability. If no police or security escorts are present, all riders must stay on the right side of the road.

TULEMUSED / RESULTS 2023

ETAPP / STAGE ETAPI TULEMUSED / STAGE RESULTS SARJA KOONDARVESTUS / OVERALL CLASSIFICATION
1. etapp
Mulgi 10. rattaralli
6.05.2023

Pikk sõit
Lühike sõit
Noortesõit

Meeskondlik arvestus

    
2. etapp
Elva 38. rattapäev
21.05.2023

 

Pikk sõit
Lühike sõit
Noortesõit

Meeskondlik arvestus

3. etapp
Jõgeva 9. rattaralli
11.06.2023

 

Pikk sõit
Lühike sõit
Noortesõit

Meeskondlik arvestus

 

4. etapp
Tallinna 13. rahvasõit
13.08.2023

Pikk sõit
Lühike sõit
Noortesõit

Meeskondlik arvestus